Becca Turner Photography
Paul Inskip Photography
Louise Limb Photography
Compsafari
Shot In Digital
Other Club's Events

 

If there's a trophy missing, let me know and I'll get it added

( philrigg999@hotmail.com )

 

CCV CHAMPION DRIVER

 

 

2015 JAMES MIDDLETON

2014 JAMES MIDDLETON

2013 JAMES MIDDLETON

2012  MARK BARNES    

2011  RAY FALLOWS    

2010  MARK BARNES    

2009  MARK BARNES    

2008  MARK BARNES    
2007  MARK BARNES    
2006  MARTIN CARTER
2005  MARTIN CARTER
2004  MARK BARNES    

 

 

RTV CHAMPION DRIVER

2015       RICK BIBBY

2014 JAMES MORGAN

2013 JAMES MORGAN

2012 NIGEL METCALFE

2011 JAMES MORGAN

2010 IAN DAVIES     

CCV CLASS 4 CHAMPION

2015 JAMES MIDDLETON

2014 JAMES MIDDLETON

2013 JAMES MIDDLETON

2012   MARK BARNES

2011   MARK BARNES

2010   MARK BARNES

2009   MARK BARNES

2008   MARK BARNES
2007   MARK BARNES
2006   MARK BARNES
2005   MARK BARNES
2004   MARK BARNES

 

RTV CLASS 4 CHAMPION

 

2015 RICK BIBBY

2014 JAMES MORGAN

2013 JAMES MORGAN

   2012  MATT RUSSELL    

  2011  JAMES MORGAN  

   2010  ANDY SMITH      

 

CCV CLASS 3 CHAMPION

    2015 NOT AWARDED

2014 NOT AWARDED     

2013 NOT AWARDED     

2012 JAMES SHAW       

2011 JAMES SHAW       

2010 ED ROE               

2009 COLIN CAVALIER    

2008 COLIN CAVALIER    
2007 COLIN CAVALIER    
2006 STEVE WILKINSON
2005 COLIN CAVALIER    
2004 STEVE WILKINSON

 

RTV CLASS 3 CHAMPION

2015 NOT AWARDED

2014 NOT AWARDED      

2013 NOT AWARDED      

2012   NOT AWARDED    

2011   DAVE THORNTON

2010   ASHLEY NELSON  

 

CCV CLASS 2 CHAMPION

      2015 MATT RUSSELL

2014 MATT RUSSELL          

2013  BRIAN BRAITHWAITE

2012  BRIAN BRAITHWAITE

2011  RAY FALLOWS         

2010  PHIL RIGG              

2009  BRIAN BRAITHWAITE

2008  BRIAN BRAITHWAITE
2007  ANDY TOWNSON      
2006  MARTIN CARTER       
2005  MARTIN CARTER       
2004  MARTIN CARTER       

 

RTV CLASS 2 CHAMPION
2015 NOT AWARDED

2014 MARTIN FOULDS

2013 MARTIN FOULDS

2012  NIGEL METCALFE

2011   IAN DAVIES

2010   IAN DAVIES

CCV CLASS 1 CHAMPION

2015 NOT AWARDED

2014 HEATH SMITH

2013 HEATH SMITH

2012 HEATH SMITH

2011 PAUL BARNES

 

RTV CLASS 1 CHAMPION
2015 NOT AWARDED

2014 NOT AWARDED

2013 BOBBY BRUCE

2012 PAUL BARNES

2011 PAUL BARNES

 

COCK OF THE NORTH (RTV)

2015 NOT AWARDED

2014 JAMES MORGAN

2013 JAMES MORGAN

2012  MATT RUSSELL  

2011 JAMES MORGAN

2010 IAN DAVIES      

 

COCK OF THE NORTH (CCV)

 2015 JAMES MIDDLETON

2014 RAY FALLOWS

2013 MARK BARNES

2012 BARRY ALDERSON

2011 MARK BARNES

2010 RAY FALLOWS 

 

DAVE BEAUMONT MEMORIAL TROPHY

  2015 MATT RUSSELL

  2013 ROBERT PRESTON

2012 RAY FALLOWS               

2011 RAY FALLOWS               

2010 BRIAN BRAITHWAITE

2009 NOT AWARDED         
2008 MARTIN CARTER       
2007 DAVE HEMMING        

 

MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT OF THE YEAR 

 2015 THE BOLLANDS FAMILY

2013  GLEN WITHERS     

2012  ADRIAN LUNN         

2011  DAVE HEMMING     

2010  ANDY BERRY         

2009  TONY DEARNLEY    
2008   DARREN SINCLAIR
2007  ANDY TOWNSON   

UNLUCKIEST F***ER ON THE PLANET

  2015 DAVE BOLLAND

  2013 GLEN WITHERS

2012  JAMES MORGAN        

2011 IAN DAVIES             

2010 SETTLE SERVICE CREW

(ED ROE, JAMES SHAW, IAN MOUNSEY)

 

MARSHAL TROPHY

2013  SUE WIGGAN

2012  NOT AWARDED

2011 GARY MAXWELL

2010 GARY MAXWELL

2009 SUE WIGGAN    

2008 SUE WIGGAN    
2007  NOT AWARDED
2006 L HEMMING      
2005 L HEMMING      
2004 DAVE MCGIVERN

MINISTRY OF SILLY HATS - WINNER

2012  PHIL RIGG

MAXWELL MEMORIAL TROPHY
2015 M RUSSEL / D BILLINGS
2013 M RUSSELL / A BERRY

2012 M BARNES / C CAVALIER
 
 
MSA and ARC club members are welcome to come along and join our events. Phone Mark on 07866 506521 / 01282 703718

 

 

Pennine Land Rover Club, Pennine LRC